Junior Boys


  Basketball current results:                                       

POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1 Newham 5
2 Wolseley 4
3 Kitchener 3
4 Beaconsfield 2
 
Match House Score
1 Kitchener 65
Wolseley 13
2 Beaconsfield 25
Newham 29
3 Beaconsfield 18
Wolseley 24
4 Kitchener 41
Newham 17
5 Beaconsfield Postponed
Kitchener Postponed
6    
   


 Volleyball current results:
 
POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1 Newham 4
2 Beaconsfield 3
3 Wolseley 3
4 Kitchener 2
 
Match House Score
1 Kitchener Postponed
Wolseley Postponed
2 Beaconsfield 0
Newham 2
3 Beaconsfield 0
Kitchener 2
4 Newham 2
Wolseley 2
5 Beaconsfield 1
Wolseley 2
6    
   


  Softball current results:
 
POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1 Newham 4
2 Kitchener 4
3 Wolseley 4
4 Beaconsfield
 
3
 
Match House Score
1 Beaconsfield 0
Newham 13
2 Kitchener 2
Wolseley 10
3 Kitchener 2
Newham 10
4 Beaconsfield 2
Wolseley 3
5 Newham Postponed
Wolseley Postponed
6 Beaconsfield 4
Kitchener 5


  Football current results:
 
POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1 Kitchener 2
2 Newham 2
3 Beaconsfield 0
4 Wolseley 0
 
Match House Score
1 Beaconsfield Postponed
Newham Postponed
2 Kitchener 3
Wolseley 1
3 Newham 6
Wolseley 1
4    
   
5    
   
6    
   


  Hockey current results:
 
POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1    
2    
3    
4    
 
Match House Score
1    
   
2    
   
3    
   
4    
   
5    
   
6    
   


  Futsal current results:
 
POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1    
2    
3    
4    
 
Match House Score
1    
   
2    
   
   
   
4    
   
5    
   
6    
   


  Futsal Year 1 current results:

 
POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1    
2    
3    
4    
 
Match House Score
1    
   
2    
   
3    
   
4    
   
5    
   


  7-a-side current results:

 
POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1    
2    
3    
3    
 
Match House Score
1    
   
2    
   
Finals    
   
Semi    
   


  Cross Country results:
 
Team Results
 
Position House Points
1 Newham 129
2 Kitchener 169
3 Wolseley 221
4 Beaconsfield 238
 

Individual Junior Boys Results – 1500m
 
  Position Name Time Reg House
Junior Boys Overall 1 Andreas Kalimeras 05:17.2 2Y Wolseley Boys
2 Andreas Pattichis 05:32.1 2W Kitchener Boys
3 Pavlos Achilleos 05:32.9 3J Beaconsfield Boys
           
  Position Name Time Reg House
Year 1 1 Kallinicos Kallinicou 06:04.6 1R Beaconsfield Boys
2 Christoforos Papasavvas 06:09.4 1Y Newham Boys
3 Evangelos Petasis 06:10.1 1G Newham Boys
Year 2 1 Andreas Kalimeras 05:17.2 2Y Wolseley Boys
2 Andreas Pattichis 05:32.1 2W Kitchener Boys
3 Constantinos Nearchou 05:54.3 2G Kitchener Boys
Year 3 1 Pavlos Achilleos 05:32.9 3J Beaconsfield Boys
2 Giorgos Polycarpou 05:35.0 3W Newham Boys
3 Manos Kourris 05:36.6 3J Beaconsfield Boys
 

 
.
Follow on Social Media