Junior Girls


  Basketball current results:

JUNIOR GIRL BASKETBALL CUP
POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1 Beaconsfield 2
2 Wolseley 2
3 Newham 1
4 Kitchener 1
 
Match House Score
1 Beaconsfield 46
Kitchener 26
2 Newham 9
Wolseley 48
Finals    
   
Semi-Finals    
   
 
POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1 Kitchener 2
2 Wolseley 2
3 Beaconsfield 1
4 Newham 1
 
Match House Score
1 Beaconsfield 26
Kitchener 29
2 Newham 29
Wolseley 70
3    
   
4    
   
5    
   
6    
   

    
 Volleyball current results:

POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1 Wolseley 4
2 Beaconsfield 3
3 Newham 1
4 Kitchener 1
 
Match House Score
1 Kitchener Postponed
Newham Postponed
2 Beaconsfield 1
Wolseley 2
3 Kitchener 0
Wolseley 2
4 Beaconsfield 2
Newham 0
5    
   
6    
   


 
  Softball current results:

POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1 Kitchener 3
2 Beaconsfield 2
3 Newham 2
4 Wolseley 2
 
Match House Score
1 Beaconsfield Postponed
Wolseley Postponed
2 Kitchener 9
Newham 8
3 Beaconsfield 3
Newham 2
4 Kitchener 5
Wolseley 6
5    
   
6    
   

 
  Hockey current results:

POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1    
2    
3    
4    
 
Match House Score
1    
   
2    
   
3    
   
4    
   
5    
   
6    
   

 
  Futsal Cup current results:

POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1    
2    
3    
4    
 
Match House Score
1 Newham 0
Wolseley 4
2 Beaconsfield 0
Kitchener 2


 
 Futsal Year 1 current results: 
 

POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1    
2    
3    
4    

 

Match House Score
1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4th    



  Futsal Cup results:
 

POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1 Newham 5
2 Beaconsfield 4
3 Kitchener 2
4 Wolseley 1
 
Match House Score
1 Newham 0
Wolseley 4
2 Beaconsfield 0
Kitchener 2
Finals Beaconsfield 1
Newham 4
Semi-Finals Kitchener 1
Wolseley 1



  Cross Country results:

TEAM RESULTS
 
Position House Points
1 Wolseley 93
2 Kitchener 220
3 Newham 244
4 Beaconsfield 258
 

INDIVIDUAL JUNIOR GIRLS – 1500m RESULTS
 
  Position Name Time Reg House
Junior Girls Overall 1 Agathi Christodoulou 06:22.9 1B Kitchener Girls
2 Andrea Ioanna Georgiou 06:23.8 2B Newham Girls
3 Danae Petsa 06:36.9 2J Wolseley Girls
           
  Position Name Time Reg House
Year 1 1 Agathi Christodoulou 06:22.9 1B Kitchener Girls
2 Simoni Agroti 06:52.6 1W Newham Girls
3 Evelina Agathangelou 06:54.1 1W Beaconsfield Girls
Year 2 1 Andrea Ioanna Georgiou 06:23.8 2B Newham Girls
2 Danae Petsa 06:36.9 2J Wolseley Girls
3 Danae Demetriou 06:55.4 2G Wolseley Girls
Year 3 1 Isabel Mouradian 06:46.9 3B Wolseley Girls
2 Lily Makriyianni 07:00.6 3B Beaconsfield Girls
3 Olympia Maria Koutentaki 07:26.0 3Y Kitchener Girls
.
Follow on Social Media