Senior Boys


  Basketball current results:                                       

POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1 Beaconsfield 4
2 Newham 3
3 Kitchener 3
4 Wolseley 2
 
Match House Score

1
 
Beaconsfield 51
Wolseley 37

2
 
Kitchener 23
Newham 25

3
 
Beaconsfiled 44
Newham 34

4
 
Kitchener 29
Wolseley 28

5
 
   
   

6
 
   
   


 Volleyball current results:
 
POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1 Beaconsfield 4
2 Kitchener 4
3 Newham 2
4 Wolseley 2
 
Match House Score

1
 
Kitchener 2
Newham 1

2
 
Beaconsfield 2
Wolseley 1

3
 
Beaconsfield 2
Newham 0

4
 
Kitchener 2
Wolseley 0

5
 
   
   

6
 
   
   


 
  Softball current results:
 
POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1 Beaconsfield 5
2 Newham 5
3 Kitchener 3
4 Wolseley 2
 
Match House Score
1 Kitchener 5
Newham 8
2 Beaconsfield 7
Wolseley 6
3 Beaconsfield 9
Newham 3
4    
   
Semi Finals Kitchener 10
Wolseley 0
Finals Newham 9
Beaconsfield 3


  Football current results:
 
POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1 Beaconsfield 4
2 Newham 2
3 Kitchener 0
4 Wolseley 2
 
Match House Score
1 Beaconsfield 2
Wolseley 0
2 Kitchener 0
Newham 2
3rd/4th Place Kitchener 1
Wolseley 3
Finals Beaconsfield 1
Newham 0
     
   
     
   

 
  Hockey current results:
 
POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1    
2    
3    
4    
 
Match House Score
1    
   
   
   

 
  Futsal current results:
 
POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1    
2    
3    
4    
 
Match House Score
1    
   
   
   


  7-a-side current results:
 
 
POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1 Newham 4
2 Wolseley 2
3    
4    
 
Match House Score
1 Beaconsfield 4
Newham 9
2 Kitchener 2
Wolseley 8
Finals Newham 6
Wolseley 0
Semi    
   


  Cross Country results:

 
POSITION HOUSE POINTS
1    
2    
3    
4    
 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - SENIOR BOYS 2000m
 
 SENIOR BOYS OVERALL WINNERS
Position Name House Time
 1st Charalambos Maos Kitchener 07:10.4
 2nd Christos Ashiotis Beaconsfield 07:17.5
 3rd Theofanis Kythreotis Kitchener 07:23.0
 
 SENIOR BOYS YEAR 7 WINNERS
Position Name House Time
 1st Andreas Charalambous Kitchener 07:56.8
 2nd Andreas Galides Wolseley 08:22.1
 3rd      
 
 SENIOR BOYS YEAR 6 WINNERS
Position Name House Time
 1st Theofanis Kythreotis Kitchener 07:23.0
 2nd Orestis Cannas Newham 07:27.5
 3rd      
 
 SENIOR BOYS YEAR 5 WINNERS
Position Name House Time
1st Charalambos Maos Kitchener 07:10.4
 2nd Andreas Ioannou Newham 07:29.5
 3rd Constantinos Adamides Beaconsfield 07:32.2
 
 SENIOR BOYS YEAR 4 WINNERS
Position Name House Time
 1st Christos Ashiotis Beaconsfield 07:17.5
 2nd Petros Kallinicou Wolseley 07:40.7
 3rd Lambros Pantzaris Newham 07:44.6
.
Follow on Social Media